1841 census of Therfield, Hertfordshire - HO107/446/14

Descriptions of Enumeration Districts


Name Age Occupation Born Herts?
Fol 3 Pg 1 Ref 1, Buckland St
Michael Lambert 65 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Lambert 67 Y
William Lambert 66 Ag Lab Y
Fol 3 Pg 1 Ref 2, Buckland St
William Walker 65 Ag Lab Y
Ann Walker 63 Ag Lab Y
Fol 3 Pg 1 Ref 3, Buckland St
Lucy Clark 28 Y
William Clark 30 Ag Lab Y
Emily Clark 7 Y
Maria Clark 6 Y
Marianne Clark 3 Y
Henry Clark 2m Y
Fol 3 Pg 1 Ref 4, Buckland St
George Cutts 60 Ag Lab Y
Mary Cutts 40 Y
Jane Cutts 13 Y
Mary Cutts 8 Y
Emma Cutts 5 Y
Henry Cutts 1 Y
Fol 3 Pg 1 Ref 5, Buckland St
Charles Cutts 20 Ag Lab Y
Charlotte Cutts 20 Y
Sarah Cutts 1 Y
Fol 3 Pg 1 Ref 6, Buckland St
John Burledge 35 Ag Lab Y
Mary Burledge 35 Y
Fol 3 Pg 1 Ref 7, Buckland St
James Whitby 50 Carpenter Y
Charlotte Whitby 50 Y
James Whitby 20 Carpenter Y
Mary Whitby 18 Y
Ann Whitby 15 Y
John Whitby 13 Y
Henry Whitby 11 Y
Emily Whitby 9 Y
Mary Whitby 80 Carpenters Widow Y
Fol 4 Pg 2 Ref 8, Buckland St
Francis Burledge 74 Ag Lab no
Elizabeth Burledge 64 Y
George Burledge 32 Ag Lab Y
Samuel Burledge 27 Ag Lab Y
Fol 4 Pg 2 Ref 9, Buckland St
Elizabeth Holliman 70 Ind Y
Fol 4 Pg 2 Ref 10, Buckland St
Sarah Dickson 25 Soldiers Wife Y
William Dickson 2 Y
Charles Dickson 1 Y
Fol 4 Pg 2 Ref 11, Buckland St
William Retcher? 73 Ag Lab Y
Mary Retcher? 35 Y
Edward Retcher? 25 Ag Lab Y
Fol 4 Pg 2 Ref 12, Buckland St
Thos. Retcher? 23 Ag Lab Y
Phebe Retcher? 17 Y
Elizabeth Dradge 5 Y
Harriett Scott 3 Y
Fol 4 Pg 2 Ref 13, Buckland St
Sarah Beale 50 Ind Y
Ann Beale 20 F S Y
John Beale 18 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Beale 15 Y
Fol 4 Pg 3 Ref 14, Buckland St
Mary Smith 55 Ind Y
Stephen Smith 30 Y
John Smith 18 Ag Lab Y
Fol 4 Pg 3 Ref 15, Buckland St
Mary Smith 55 Y
Stephen Smith 30 Ag Lab Y
Thos. Smith 25 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Smith 15 Y
William Smith 26 Ag Lab Y
John Smith 25 Ag Lab Y
Joshua Smith 19 Ag Lab Y
Fol 4 Pg 3 Ref 16, Buckland St
James Mallion 45 Ag Lab Y
Jane Mallion 43 Y
Elizabeth Mallion 17 Y
Mary Mallion 16 Y
Thos Mallion 10 Y
John Mallion 10 Y
James Mallion 5 Y
George Mallion 2 Y
Fol 4 Pg 3 Ref 17, Buckland St
Sarah Mole 50 Ag Lab Wife Y
Joseph Gilby 25 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Gilby 20 Y
Susan Gilby 2 Y
Mary Gilby 4m Y
Mary Mole 10 Y
Fol 4 Pg 3 Ref 18, Buckland St
William Smith 20 Ag Lab no
Susan Smith 20 Y
Stephen Smith 1 Y
Fol 5 Pg 4 Ref 19, Buckland St White Horse Public house
Robert Bonfield 30 Publican Y
Sarah Bonfield 30 Y
Isabella Bonfield 7 Y
Emily Bonfield 6 Y
Alfred Bonfield 5 Y
Henry Bonfield 4 Y
Jane Bonfield 3 Y
Thos Bonfield 1 Y
N K 1m Y
Fredk Bonfield 16 Y
William Beale 25 Wheelwright J. Y
Elizabeth Mallion 20 F S Y
Fol 5 Pg 4 Ref 20, Buckland St
Francis Barredge? 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Barredge? 30 Y
Fol 5 Pg 4 Ref 21, Buckland St
William Pegram 40 Carpenter Y
Susan Pegram 30 no
Fol 5 Pg 4 Ref 22, Buckland St
Rachaell Harden? 58 Ag Lab Y
Mary Dradge 25 Y
William Dradge 35 Ag Lab Y
Thos Dradge 25 Ag Lab Y
Mary Dradge 20 Y
Ann Dradge 18 Y
Fol 5 Pg 4 Ref 23, Buckland St
Emma Dradge 5 Y
Joseph Dradge 9 Y
Fol 5 Pg 4 Ref 24, Buckland St
Mary Dradge 20 Y
Fol 5 Pg 5 Ref 25, Buckland St
Richard Wood 65 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Wood 65 Y
Martha Wood 25 Y
Fol 5 Pg 5 Ref 26, Buckland St
Robert Walker 35 Ag Lab Y
Ann Walker 35 Y
John Walker 15 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Walker 11 Y
William Walker 10 Y
Henry Walker 9 Y
Elizabeth Walker 7 Y
George Walker 4 Y
Mary Walker 1 Y
Fol 5 Pg 5 Ref 27, Buckland St
Thos Spenser? 45 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Spenser? 45 Y
John Spenser? 20 Y
William Spenser? 19 Y
Thos Spenser? 13 Y
Charles Spenser? 6 Y
Mary Spenser? 8 Y
Hannah Spenser? 6 Y
Stephen Spenser? 3 Y
John Anderson 9 Ag Lab Y
Harriot Anderson 7 Y
Fol 6 Pg 6 Ref 28, Buckland St
George Skipp 60 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Skipp 45 Y
George Skipp 20 Ag Lab Y
Betsey Skipp 16 Y
Allis Skipp 13 Y
James Skipp 11 Y
Henry Skipp 10 Y
Joseph Skipp 6 Y
Fol 6 Pg 6 Ref 29, Buckland St
Sandon? Douglas? Lambert 25 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Lambert 20 Y
Fol 6 Pg 6 Ref 30, Buckland St
John Dale 43 Ag Lab Y
Mary Dale 52 Y
Fol 6 Pg 6 Ref 31, Buckland St
Mary Jackson 75 Ag Lab's Widow Y
Edward Jackson 45 Ag Lab Y
Mary Jackson 45 Y
George Jackson 25 Y
James Jackson 17 Y
Edward Jackson 16 Y
Sarah Jackson 13 Y
Ann Jackson 11 Y
John Jackson 9 Y
Henry Jackson 7 Y
Fol 6 Pg 6 Ref 32, Buckland St
Joseph Lawrence 50 Butcher Y
Ethelda Lawrence 45 Y
Ann Lawrence 22 Y
James Lawrence 20 Y
William Hale/Hall? 15 Male S. Y
Mary Shepherd 25 F. S. Y
Fol 6 Pg 7 Ref 33, Buckland St
Michaell Reed 40 Ag Lab no
Susannah Reed 45 Y
Marianne Reed 20 Y
Hannah Reed 15 Y
James Reed 10 Y
Henry Reed 8 Y
Fol 6 Pg 7 Ref 34, Buckland St
John Dickson 40 Ag Lab Y
Hester Dickson 40 Y
George Dickson 13 Y
Caroline Dickson 8 Y
Charlotte Hensby? 40 Y
Martha Hensby? 12 Y
Alfred Hensby? 8 Y
Fredk Hensby? 6 Y
Fol 6 Pg 7 Ref 35, Buckland St
John Freeman 75 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Freeman 70 Y
Mary Ann Laighton 12 Y
Fol 6 Pg 7 Ref 36, Buckland St
Ellena Free 60 Ind Y
Clark Free 45 Farmer Y
Ellena Free 15 Y
Charlotte Free 10 Y
Jorden Free 5 Y
Mary Matthews 45 F. S. no
Mary Hummerson 70 Ind no
Fol 7 Pg 8 Ref 37, Buckland St
Ed Beale 50 Gardener Y
Fol 7 Pg 8 Ref 38, Buckland St
John Warren 70 Ag Lab Y
William Brand 30 Ag Lab Y
Ann Brand 30 Y
Elizabeth Brand 10 Y
James Brand 7 Y
Eliza Brand 4 Y
Thos Bray 12 Y
Fol 7 Pg 8 Ref 39, Cow Hall
Thos Dradge 45 Farmer Y
Charlotte Dradge 45 Y
Levi Dradge 20 Ag Lab Y
John Dradge 15 Ag Lab Y
William Dradge 15 Ag Lab Y
Fredk Dradge 13 Y
Thos Dradge 10 Y
Elizabeth Dradge 5 Y
Daniel Dradge 2 Y
Jane Dradge 9m Y
Martha Dradge 15 F. S. Y
Fol 7 Pg 8 Ref 40, 5 Houses
William Anderson 60 Shepherd Y
Fol 7 Pg 8 Ref 41, 5 Houses
Mary Camp 65 Y
John Rule 45 Ag Lab Y
William Wood 35 Farm Bailiff Y
Elizabeth Wood 35 Y
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 42, 5 Houses
Thos Edwards 75 Ag Lab Y
Martha Edwards 70 Y
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 43, 5 Houses
James Pinnock 45 Ag Lab Y
Mary Pinnock 45 Y
Henry Pinnock 16 Y
Daniel Pinnock 6 Y
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 44, 5 Houses
Timothy Impleton 75 Ag Lab Y
Timothy Impleton 30 Ag Lab Y
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 45, 5 Houses
Ed Logsdon 45 Farmer no
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 46, Hodner?
John Godfrey 55 Farmer Y
Mary Godfrey 25 Y
Emily? Godfrey 2 Y
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 47, Hodner?
Sarah Bonfield 12 Y
Susan Bonfield 13 Y
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 48, Chapel Green
John Tingay 60 Ag Lab Y
Susan Tingay 50 Y
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 49, Chapel Green
Ed Edwards 40 Ag Lab Y
Deborah Edwards 40 Y
Mary Edwards 10 Y
Lucy Edwards 7 Y
John Edwards 8 Y
Ed Edwards 4 Y
Edwd Edwards 1 Y
Fol 7 Pg 9 Ref 50, Chapel Green
Nathaniel Rand 45 Charcoal Burner Y
Margaret Rand 45 Y
Collison Rand [male] 25 Ag Lab Y
John Rand 20 Shoe Maker Y
Nathan Rand 20 Tailor Y
Sarah Rand 18 Y
William Rand 15 Y
Fredk Rand 13 Y
Thos Rand 10 Y
Emma Rand 7 Y
Margaret Rand 3 Y
Fol 8 Pg 10 Ref 51, Chapel Green
James Welch 35 Ag Lab Y
Kitty Welch 30 Y
Hannah Welch 10 Y
James Welch 8 Y
Samuel Welch 5 Y
Ann Welch 10m Y
Fol 8 Pg 10 Ref 52, Chapel Green
Joseph Knights 45 Ag Lab Y
Mary Knights 40 Y
James Knights 20 Y
Thos Knights 15 Y
Charles Knights 10 Y
Joseph Knights 9 Y
Fol 8 Pg 10 Ref 53, Rooks Nest Farm
Henry Pettet 25 Farmer Y
Ann Pettet 20 Y
Alfred Pettet 2 Y
Emily Pettet 7m Y
Jemima Pigram 45 F. S. Y
Susanna Groom 60 Char Woman Y
Fol 8 Pg 11 Ref 54, Lower Dane End
John Dradge 50 Farmer Y
Ann Dradge 50 Y
Fol 8 Pg 11 Ref 55, Lower Dane End
Richard Anderson 25 Ag Lab Y
Mary Anderson 26 Y
Ann Anderson 6 Y
Eliza Anderson 4 Y
Catherine Anderson 1 Y
Fol 8 Pg 11 Ref 56, Lower Dane End
Samuel Wood 30 Ag Lab Y
Mary Wood 25 Y
William Wood 6 Y
Robert Wood 4 Y
Ann Wood 2 Y
George Wood 1m Y
Fol 8 Pg 11 Ref 57, Lower Dane End
John Anthony 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Anthony 40 Y
James Anthony 19 Y
Elizabeth Anthony 15 Y
Mary Anthony 13 Y
Eliza Anthony 10 Y
Ann Anthony 8 Y
Thos Anthony 3 Y
Fol 8 Pg 11 Ref 58, Lower Dane End
Sarah King 80 Y
Fol 9 Pg 12 Ref 59, Lower Dane End
William Anderson 60 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Anderson 50 Y
Sarah Anderson 65 Y
George Anderson 15 Y
Jane Anderson 10 Y
Fol 9 Pg 12 Ref 60, Lower Dane End
Thos Okeman 55 Farmer Y
John Okeman 20 Ag Lab Y
Nathan Okeman 10 Y
Eliza Okeman 8 Y
Fol 9 Pg 12 Ref 61, Lower Dane End
James Fardell 45 Farmer Y
Ann Fardell 45 Y
James Knights 15 Y
Fol 9 Pg 12 Ref 62, Lower Dane End
James Clark 60 Farmer Y
Martha Clark 60 Y
Sarah Antony 15 F. S. Y
William Welch 25 M. S. 100? Y
Fol 9 Pg 12 Ref 63, Lower Dane End
William South 70 Ag Lab Y
Hester South 20 Y
Joseph South 30 Ag Lab Y
George South 20 Ag Lab Y
Fol 9 Pg 12 Ref 64, Lower Dane End
Francis Hummerson 50 Army Pens? Y
Mary Hummerson 30 Y
Elizabeth Hummerson 12 Y
Edwd Hummerson 9? Y
James Hummerson 6 Y
Ann Hummerson 2 Y
Fol 9 Pg 13 Ref 65, Lower Dane End
James Cherry 30 Ag Lab Y
Mary Cherry 30 Y
Harriot Freeman 13 Y
Emma Freeman 8 Y
James Cherry 4 Y
William Cherry 2 Y
Alfred Cherry 1 Y
Fol 9 Pg 13 Ref 66, Lower Dane End
Levi Groom 25 Shoe Maker Y
Eliza Groom 25 Y
Ann Gilson 70 Ag Labs Widow Y
Fol 9 Pg 13 Ref 67, Lower Dane End
John Groom 62 Shoe Maker Y
John Groom 40 Shoe Maker Y
William Groom 30 Ag Lab Y
Ean? Groom 20 Ag Lab Y
Fol 9 Pg 13 Ref 68, Colborn Farm Dane End
Richard Smith/South? 40 Farmer no
Ann Smith/South? 30 Y
Thos Kent 12 no
Alfred Kent 10 no
George Kent 8 no
Henry Savill 2 Y
Emma Elborn 20 Ind Y
Mary Cain? 19 F. S. no
Fol 9 Pg 13 Ref 69, Dane End
Francis Camp 50 Carpenter Y
Elizabeth Camp 40 Y
Fol 10 Pg 14 Ref 70, Dane End
John Wood 76 Farmer Y
Judith Wood 60 Y
John Wood 30 Carpenter Y
Fol 10 Pg 14 Ref 71, Dane End
Daniel Fardell 35 Ag Lab Y
Hester Fardell 35 Y
George Fardell 10 Y
Eliza Fardell 10 Y
Marianne Fardell 8 Y
Betsey Fardell 7 Y
Harriot Fardell 5 Y
Jane Fardell 4 Y
Hester Fardell 2 Y
Fol 10 Pg 14 Ref 72, Dane End
James Stotan 30 Ag Lab Y
Ann Stotan 25 Y
William Stotan 6 Y
Louisa Stotan 4 Y
Elizabeth Stotan 2 Y
Fol 10 Pg 14 Ref 73, Colborn Hill
Joseph Fardell 35 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Fardell 30 Y
William Fardell 15 Y
Rebecca Fardell 13 Y
James Fardell 10 Y
Henry Fardell 6 Y
Naomi Fardell 3 Y
Fol 10 Pg 14 Ref 74, Colborn Hill
William Tott 60 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Tott 55 Y
Eliza Tott 21 Y
Ellen Tott 14 Y
Fol 10 Pg 15 Ref 75, Colborn Hill
David Anderson 30 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Anderson 35 Y
Eliza Dradges 13 Y
James Anderson 8 Y
Reuban Anderson 6 Y
John Dradge 15 Ag Lab Y
Fol 10 Pg 15 Ref 76, Colborn Hill
Thos King 50 Ag Lab Y
Amy King 45 Y
Henry King 20 Ag Lab Y
Eliza King 15 Y
George King 5 Y
Emma King 10 Y
Jane King 7 Y
Mary Anderson 88 Ag Labs Widow Y
Fol 10 Pg 15 Ref 77, Reed End
James King 30 Ag Lab Y
Rebecca King 30 Y
Ruth King 4 Y
William King 4m Y
Fol 10 Pg 15 Ref 78, Reed End
William Dradge 55 Ag Lab Y
William Dradge 25 Ag Lab Y
Lucy Dradge 22 Y
Elizabeth Dradge 17 Y
Mary Dradge 6 Y
Susan Dale 20 Y
Fol 11 Pg 16 Ref 79, Reed End
James Stotan 65 Ag Lab Y
Mary Stotan 65 Y
John Stotan 25 Y
William Stotan 20 Y
Ann Stotan 24 Y
Emma Stotan 7 Y
Fol 11 Pg 16 Ref 80, Reed End
James Noades 30 Ag Lab Y
Jane Noades 25 Y
Edward Noades 2 Y
Phillip Noades 1m Y
Samuel Warren 65 Ag Lab Y
Fol 11 Pg 16 Ref 81, Reed End
Levi Anderson 25 Ag Lab Y
Ann Anderson 25 Y
Eliza Anderson 2 Y
Jane Anderson 7m Y
Fol 11 Pg 16 Ref 82, Reed End
Joseph Knights 20 Ag Lab Y
Lucy Knights 20 Y
David Knights 1 Y
Fol 11 Pg 16 Ref 83, Reed End
Henry Haggar 35 Ag Lab Y
Ann Haggar 30 Y
James Haggar 12 Y
Charlotte Haggar 10 Y
Catherine Haggar 7 Y
George Haggar 4 Y
Elizabeth Haggar 2 Y
Fol 11 Pg 17 Ref 84, Reed End
Thos Freeman 70 Ag Lab Y
Mary Freeman 70 Y
Martha Freeman 25 Y
William Freeman 10 Y
Fol 11 Pg 17 Ref 85, Reed End
William Badcock 60 Shepherd Y
Sarah Badcock 60 Y
Edward Badcock 25 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Badcock 20 Y
Eliza Badcock 1 Y
Fol 11 Pg 17 Ref 86, Reed End
Reuban Anderson 30 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Anderson 25 Y
Fol 11 Pg 17 Ref 87, Dane End Water Course
Thos Draper 40 Farmer Y
Sarah Draper 40 Y
William Draper 20 Ag Lab Y
Ann Draper 14 Y
Jane Draper 8 Y
Fol 11 Pg 17 Ref 88, Dane End Water Course
Samuel Anderson 60 Ag Lab Y
Ellen Anderson 55 Y
James Anderson 15 Y
Fol 11 Pg 17 Ref 89, Dane End Water Course
William Beale 62 Farmer Y
Owen Beale 30 Y
Sarah Beale 35 Y
William Beale 5 Y
Fol 12 Pg 18 Ref 90, Dane End Water Course
William Beale 30 Ag Lab Y
Mary Beale 30 Y
James Beale 1 Y
Ann Beale 9 Y
Fol 12 Pg 18 Ref 91, Dane End Water Course
Lucy Watson 20 Y
Ed Watson 20 Ag Lab Y
Fol 12 Pg 18 Ref 92, Dane End Water Course
Joseph Dale 30 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Dale 25 Y
John Dale 5 Y
Mary Dale 8 Y
Fol 12 Pg 18 Ref 93, Hay Green
James Shepherd 25 Ag Lab Y
Catherine Shepherd 22 Y
James Shepherd 3 Y
Fol 12 Pg 18 Ref 94, Hay Green
Thos Fardell 40 Beershop Keeper Y
Mary Fardell 34 Y
Sarah Fardell 13 Y
James Fardell 10 Y
William Fardell 7 Y
Jane Fardell 5 Y
Thos Fardell 2 Y
Fol 12 Pg 18 Ref 95, Colborn Hill
John Haggar 50 Ag Lab Y
Mary Haggar 45 Y
Rachael Haggar 20 Y
Sophia Haggar 15 Y
Thos Haggar 16 Y
William Haggar 13 Y
Edward Haggar 10 Y
Emma Haggar 7 Y
Lucy Wood 1 Y
Fol 12 Pg 19 Ref 96, Colborn Hill
Thos South 35 Ag Lab Y
Ann South 35 Y
Mary South 14 Y
James South 12 Y
George South 8 Y
William South 4 Y
Hester South 1 Y
Fol 12 Pg 19 Ref 97, Cookfield House
Thos Anderson 35 Ag Lab Y
Maria Anderson 30 Y
Eliza Anderson 4 Y
Louisa Anderson 2 Y
Fol 18 Pg 1 Ref 98, Parkers Cottage
James Pratt 50 Ag Lab Y
Kezia Pratt 55 Y
George Pratt 20 Y
Jane Pratt 15 Y
John Pratt 13 Y
Martha Pratt 9 Y
Alfred Pratt 7 Y
Edwd Pratt 5 Y
Fol 18 Pg 1 Ref 99, Parkers Cottage
Edward Wilmot 39 Ag Lab Y
Fanny Wilmot 38 Y
Ester Wilmot 17 Y
Lydia Wilmot 15 Y
John Wilmot 9 Y
Jane Wilmot 6 Y
Edward Wilmot 4 Y
Daniel Wilmot 2 Y
Robt Winton 75 Ag Lab Y
Fol 18 Pg 1 Ref 100, Carters
Jordan Anderson 42 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Anderson 35 N
Fol 18 Pg 1 Ref 101, Carters
William Hagger 42 Ag Lab Y
Hannah Hagger 35 Y
Thomas Hagger 13 Y
Edwd Hagger 12 Y
Sarah Hagger 10 Y
Judith Hagger 8 Y
Izabella Hagger 2 Y
Fol 19 Pg 2 Ref 102, Carters
James Camp 55 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Camp 40 Y
William Camp 25 Ag Lab Y
Amilia Camp 20 Y
Sarah Camp 4 Y
Julia Camp 2 Y
Ester Camp 4m Y
Joseph Robinson 23 Ag Lab Y
Fol 19 Pg 2 Ref 103, Carters
William Edwards 50 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Edwards 55 Y
Edward Edwards 25 Y
Ann Edwards 15 Y
William Edwards 15 Y
Fol 19 Pg 2 Ref 104, Carters
John Hollingsworth 62 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Hollingsworth 63 Y
Henry Lacey 21 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Hollingsworth 21 Y
Mary Ann Hollingsworth 3 Y
George Hollingsworth 1 Y
Catherine Hollingsworth 2m Y
Ann Pigram 8 Y
Fol 19 Pg 2 Ref 105, Carters
Ann Rand 45 Y
Nathan Rand 20 Ag Lab Y
Ann Rand 15 Y
William Rand 12 Y
Nathaniel Rand 8 Y
Martha Rand 6 Y
Fol 19 Pg 3 Ref 106, Carters
Thomas Hale 20 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Hale 17 Y
Mary Ann Hale 10m Y
Fol 19 Pg 3 Ref 107, Carters
Saml Hale 70 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Hale 70 Y
Ann Tott? 12 Y
Elizabeth Tott? 7 Y
Edward Warren 29 Ag Lab Y
Elizth Warren 29 Y
George Warren 7 Y
Jane Warren 4 Y
John Warren 1 Y
Fol 19 Pg 3 Ref 108, Carters
John Hale 60 Ag Lab Y
Fol 19 Pg 3 Ref 109, Carters
William Empson 25 Ag Lab N
Ann Empson 25 Y
William Empson 1 Y
Penelope Groom 3 Y
Fol 19 Pg 3 Ref 110, Carters
William Gatward 30 Ag Lab Y
Judith Gatward 30 Y
Lucy Gatward 16 Y
Josiah Gatward 13 Y
Samuel Gatward 11 Y
William Gatward 8 Y
Harriet Gatward 4 Y
George Gatward 1 Y
Fol 20 Pg 4 Ref 111, Carters
Mary Warren 61 Ag Labs Widw Y
William Warren 28 Ag Lab Y
Fol 20 Pg 4 Ref 112, Carters
John Hagger 53 Carpenter J Y
Ester Hagger 48 Y
Ann Hagger 19 Y
John Hagger 15 Y
Thom Hagger 14 Y
Elizth Hagger 12 Y
Susanna Hagger 9 Y
Samuel Hagger 7 Y
Fol 20 Pg 4 Ref 113, Unreadable address
John Hagger 70 Ag Lab Y
Ann Hagger 66 Y
Alice Nights 14 Y
Fol 20 Pg 4 Ref 114, No address
James Hagger 15 Ag Lab Y
Ann Hagger 10 Y
Fol 20 Pg 4 Ref 115, No address
Francis Islip? 25 Dissenting Minister N
William Bradd 30 Tailor Y
Prudence Bradd 35 N
Fol 20 Pg 4 Ref 116, Therfield Village
Thom Edwards 25 Ag Lab Y
Emma Edwards 25 Y
Frederick Edwards 5 Y
Louisa Edwards 1 Y
Fol 20 Pg 5 Ref 117, Therfield Village
John Wilken 40 Miller N
Lucy Wilken 50 Y
William Barnard 30 Miller J. N
John Manning 35 Wheelwright J. Y
Fol 20 Pg 5 Ref 118, Therfield Village
Hannah Jackson 39 Ag Lab Y
Mary Ann Jackson 20 Y
Frances Jackson 12 Y
Elizabeth Jackson 9 Y
Lucy Jackson 3m Y
Fol 20 Pg 5 Ref 119, Therfield Village
James Edwards 45 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Edwards 45 Y
William Edwards 20 Y
John Edwards 16 Y
Thom Edwards 13 Y
Elizabeth Edwards 10 Y
Julia Edwards 7 Y
Richd Edwards 2 Y
Fol 20 Pg 5 Ref 120, Therfield Village
Samuel Bullard 53 Ag Lab Y
Lucy Bullard 51 Y
Sarah Bullard 22 Y
Sam Bullard 19 Y
Marthar Bullard 17 Y
Mary Bullard 14 Y
Elizabeth Bullard 12 Y
James Bullard 50 Ag Lab Y
William Bullard 32 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Bullard 30 Y
Fol 21 Pg 6 Ref 121, Therfield Village
John Warren 40 Ag Lab Y
Amy Warren 40 Y
James Warren 20 Y
Ann Warren 15 Y
Emma Warren 9 Y
Fol 21 Pg 6 Ref 122, Therfield Village
Catherine Preston 50 Carpenter Y
Edward Preston 20 Y
Barnard Preston 19 Y
Sarah Preston 15 Y
Eliza Preston 10 Y
Robt Preston 8 Y
Barnard Preston 3 Y
Thom Preston 3 Y
Sheffield Preston 70 Ag Lab Y
Fol 21 Pg 6 Ref 123, Therfield Village
Samuel Newlin 50 Ag Lab Y
Ann Newlin 50 Y
Fol 21 Pg 6 Ref 124, Therfield Village
James Elkinton? 64 Publican N
Hester Elkinton? 60 Y
William Anderson 63 Ag Lab Y
Ann Camp 61? Ind Y
Charles Carter 13 Ag Lab N
George Graves 45 do. Y
Fol 21 Pg 6 Ref 125, Therfield Village
Thom Groom 55 Shoe M Y
John Groom 27 Shoe M J. Y
Richd Groom 25 do. Y
Phillip Groom 20 do. Y
Tryphena Groom 12 Y
Fol 21 Pg 7 Ref 126, Therfield Village
George Manning 32 Ag Lab Y
Mary Ann Manning 20 Y
Fol 21 Pg 7 Ref 127, Therfield Village
Henry Woodcock 7 Y
Willm Woodcock 5 Y
Mary Woodcock 3 Y
Catherine Woodcock 2 Y
Mary Ann Sell? 68 Hawker N
Fol 21 Pg 7 Ref 128, Therfield Village
George Noades 35 Ag Lab Y
Charlotte Noades 23 Y
Sophia Noades 14 Y
William Noades 5 Y
John Noades 3 Y
Emma Noades 6m Y
Fol 21 Pg 7 Ref 129, Therfield Village
Jane Pigg? 10 Ind Y
Martha Pigg? 8 Y
Fol 21 Pg 7 Ref 130, Therfield Village
James Preston 32 Carpenter J. Y
Harriet Preston 32 Y
Penelope Preston 8 Y
Catherine Preston 5 Y
Louisa Preston 2 Y
Fol 21 Pg 7 Ref 131, Therfield Village
Thomas Dodd 30 Grocer Y
Jane Dodd 28 N
Fanny Dodd 2 Y
John Judd 15 Shopman Y
Fred.K Stiles 30 Journey man Y
Ann Waker? 30 F. S. no
Fol 22 Pg 8 Ref 132, Therfield Village
Joseph Dale 55 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Dale 43 Y
Eliza Dale 23 Y
Sarah Dale 14 Y
Fol 22 Pg 8 Ref 133, Therfield Village
John Gatward 64 Lab Y
Wm Drage 2 _?
Sarah Smith 51 Ind Y
Fol 22 Pg 8 Ref 134, Therfield Village
Wm Hagger 45 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Hagger 48 Y
James Hagger 22 Y
Emma Hagger 16 Y
Mary Hagger 13 Y
Edward Hagger 9 Y
Fol 22 Pg 8 Ref 135, Therfield Village
William Watson 53 Ag Lab Y
Mary Watson 45 Y
Willm Watson 21 Y
Thom Watson 16 Y
James Watson 13 Y
Elizabeth King 15 Y
Edward King 12 Y
Fol 22 Pg 9 Ref 136, Therfield Village
Thom Clark 32 Jobber Y
Eliza Edwards 23 House Keeper Y
Fanny Edwards 5 Y
Catherine Edwards 3 Y
Thom Edwards 1 Y
Fol 22 Pg 9 Ref 137, Therfield Village
John Wilkerson 50 Farmer N
Sarah Wilkerson 21 N
George Wilkerson 20 N
Marthar Porter 26 F. S. N
Fol 22 Pg 9 Ref 138, Hay Green
Thom Hagger 52 Ag Lab Y
Mary Hagger 46 Y
Lucy Hagger 21 Y
William Hagger 15 Y
John Hagger 14 Y
Ann Hagger 10 Y
Jane Hagger 4 Y
Fol 22 Pg 9 Ref 139, Hay Green
James Beale 30 Miller J. Y
Ester Beale 25 Y
Marthar Beale 3 Y
Ann Beale 1 Y
Fol 22 Pg 9 Ref 140, Hay Green
Ann Gatward 50 Y
Levy Gatward 20 Ag Lab Y
Ann Gatward 11 Y
Edwd Gatward 9 Y
Elias Gatward 5 Y
Fol 23 Pg 10 Ref 141, Hay Green
Daniel Wake 30 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Wake 28 Y
Mary Ann Wake 5 Y
Josiah Wake 11 Y
Sarah Wake 3 Y
Fol 23 Pg 10 Ref 142, Hay Green
George Anderson 36 Ag Lab Y
Lidia Anderson 34 Y
William Anderson 11 Y
John Anderson 7 Y
Ann Anderson 5 Y
Mary Anderson 4 Y
Jane Anderson 2 Y
Reuben Anderson 1 Y
Fol 23 Pg 10 Ref 143, Hay Green
Mary Anderson 16 Ag Lab Y
Fol 23 Pg 10 Ref 144, Hay Green
William Pigram 35 Ag Lab Y
Ann Pigram 30 Y
George Pigram 6 Y
Sarah Pigram 5 Y
Susan Pigram 3 Y
Lucy Pigram 1 Y
Fol 23 Pg 10 Ref 145, Reed End
Martha Cherry 65 Ag Labs Widow Y
John Anderson 45 Ag Lab Y
Mary Anderson 40 Y
Jane Anderson 18 Y
Emma Anderson 15 Y
Samuel Anderson 9 Y
Edward Anderson 6 Y
Elizabeth Anderson 3 Y
Martha Anderson 9m Y
Fol 23 Pg 11 Ref 146, Reed End
David Anderson 53 Publican Y
Catherine Anderson 53 Y
Fol 23 Pg 11 Ref 147, Reed End
William Rolfe 30 Farmer N
Maria Rolfe 25 Y
William Rolfe 6 Y
Eliza Spicer 20 F. S. Y
Mary Ann Lacey 15 F. S. Y
Sarah Hollingsworth 40 Charwoman Y
James Myers 15 Farmers Ap? N
Thom Freeman 29 M. S. Y
Fol 23 Pg 11 Ref 148, Reed End
Joseph Newlin 38 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Newlin 30 Y
George Newlin 15 Y
Ruth Newlin 13 Y
Samuel Newlin 11 Y
William Newlin 9 Y
James Newlin 8 Y
Edward Newlin 4 Y
Phebe Newlin 1 Y
Fol 23 Pg 11 Ref 149, Reed End
John Savill 26 Ag Foreman N
Eliza Savill 24 Y
William Savill 7 Y
David Savill 6 Y
Thom Savill 1w Y
Catherine Anderson 17 F. S. Y
Fol 24 Pg 12 Ref 150, Reed End
Ann Marsh 63 Farmer N
John Marsh 28 N
Fol 24 Pg 12 Ref 151, Paddlers?
Samuel Palmer 45 Publican N
Amy Palmer 45 Y
Dinah Swain 48 Ind Y
Elizabeth Gordon 16 F. S. Y
Joseph South 19 Brickmaker Y
Fol 24 Pg 12 Ref 152, Paddlers?
Samuel Moretram 49 Ag Lab Y
Thom Moretram 22 Y
Robt Moretram 19 Y
William Moretram 12 Y
Emma Moretram 25 Y
Mary Ann Moretram 14 Y
Fol 24 Pg 12 Ref 153, Wm Rolfes Cottages
George Blunt 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Blunt 38 Y
Marthar Blunt 12 Y
Eliza Blunt 10 Y
John Blunt 7 Y
James Blunt 4 Y
Fol 24 Pg 12 Ref 154, Wm Rolfes Cottages
John Freeman 28 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Freeman 25 Y
William Freeman 7 Y
Emma Freeman 5 Y
George Freeman 1 Y
Fol 24 Pg 13 Ref 155, Thrift
John Newlin 42 Ag Lab Y
Ann Newlin 37 Y
Marthar Newlin 11 Y
Maria Newlin 9 Y
Ann Newlin 7 Y
Mary Newlin 4 Y
John Newlin 7m Y
Fol 24 Pg 13 Ref 156, Thrift
John Atkins 27 Ag Lab Y
Mary Atkins 24 Y
Emma Atkins 7 Y
Fol 24 Pg 13 Ref 157, Therfield Village
Thomas Wake 41 Ag Lab Y
John Wake 20 Y
Mary Wake 16 Y
Thomas Wake 14
Fol 24 Pg 13 Ref 158, White Horse Reed End
Robert Bonfield 18 Wheelwright J. Y
Fol 24 Pg 13 Ref 159, Clay Chimneys
Mary Hagger 60 Y
James Hagger 35 Ag Lab Y
William Hagger 30 do. Y
John Hagger 15 do. Y
Fol 24 Pg 13 Ref 160, Near Royston Lawmans Hill
Richard Cornell 34 Painter N
Rebecca Cornell 28 Y
Charles Cornell 4 Y
Fol 25 Pg 14 Ref 161, Lawmans Hill Near Royston
William Smith 35 Wheelwright Y
Eliza Smith 35 Y
Ann Smith 12 N
Thom Smith 9 N
Emma Smith 4 Y
William Smith 1 Y
Fol 25 Pg 14 Ref 162, Lawmans Hill Near Royston
James Pemberton 48 Bricklayer N
Maria Pemberton 34 Y
Anna Pemberton 10 Y
Elizabeth Pemberton 3 Y
William Pemberton 8 Y
Henry Pemberton 5 Y
Fol 25 Pg 14 Ref 163, Lawmans Hill Near Royston
Thom Hawkins 40 Plumber Y
Maria Hawkins 40 N
Thom Hawkins 11 Y
Alfred Hawkins 8 Y
John Hawkins 5 Y
Maria Hawkins 3 Y
Fol 25 Pg 14 Ref 164, Unreadable address
John Reynolds 39 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Reynolds 15 Y
George Reynolds 13 Y
Hannah Reynolds 9 Y
Hephzibah Reynolds 6 Y
Edward Reynolds 3 Y
Fol 25 Pg 14 Ref 165, Baldock St Near Royston
Jacob Woods 44 Ag Lab N
Martha Woods 42 Y
Martha Woods 14 N
Mary Ann Woods 10 N
Thom Woods 8 N
Elizabeth Woods 5 N
William 3 Y
Fol 25 Pg 15 Ref 166, Baldock St Near Royston
James Reynolds 45 Ag Lab N
Elizabeth Reynolds 47 N
Mary Reynolds 16 N
Joseph Reynolds 13 Y
Fol 25 Pg 15 Ref 167, Lawmans Hill Near Royston
Thomas Pigg 37 Gardener Y
James Pigg 12 Y
Thom Pigg 6 Y
John Pigg 4 Y
George Pigg 2 Y
Mary Pigg 35 Y
Fol 25 Pg 15 Ref 168, Horseshoes Near Royston
Tho Parish 20 Bricklayer & Publican N
Mary Parish 18 N
Elizth Parish 2m Y
Elizath Parish 6 N
Fol 31 Pg 1 Ref 169, Tuthill
John Andrew 40 Ag Lab Y
Mary Andrew 42 Y
William Andrew 22 Y
Sarah Andrew 20 Y
Mary Ann Andrew 17 Y
John Andrew 13 Y
Josiah 11 Y
Catherine 7 Y
Stephen 3 Y
Fol 31 Pg 1 Ref 170, Tuthill
Mary Batt 40 Ag Lab Y
William Batt 20 Y
Sarah Batt 15 Y
Ann Batt 10 Y
James Stanes? 25 Y
Emma Stanes? 20 Y
Charles Stanes? 1m Y
Fol 31 Pg 1 Ref 171, Tuthill
William Kingsley 43 Ag Lab Y
Lydia Kingsley 37 Y
Eliza Kingsley 19 Y
James Kingsley 14 Y
Thomas Kingsley 11 Y
John Kingsley 8 Y
George Kingsley 5 Y
Rebecca 2 Y
Mary Ann 3m Y
Fol 32 Pg 2 Ref 172, Tuthill
George Judge 44 Ag Lab N
Martha Judge 41 N
George 14 N
Martha 11 N
William 10 N
Nathan 7 N
John 5 N
Ellis 3 N
Fol 32 Pg 2 Ref 173, Padlers Lane
John Hagger 35 Ag Lab Y
Martha 34 Y
Sarah 12 Y
Emma 10 Y
John 7 Y
Eliza 5 Y
Rebecca 3m Y
Mary Ann Anderson 67 Ag Labs Widow Y
Fol 32 Pg 2 Ref 174, Padlers Lane
John Berry 48 Ag Lab Y
Dinah Berry 48 Y
Thomas Berry 27 Shoemaker Y
George Berry 22 Ag Lab Y
Henry Berry 20 Y
John Berry 17 Y
Elizabeth Berry 14 Y
Hester Berry 12 Y
Emma Berry 4 Y
Fol 32 Pg 3 Ref 175, Padlers Lane
William Berry 25 Ag Lab Y
Emma Berry 19 N
Ann 6m N
Fol 32 Pg 3 Ref 176, Padlers Lane
James Gatward 46 Ag Lab Y
Rebecca Gatward 36 Y
Thomas Gatward 18 Y
John Gatward 15 Y
Julia Gatward 8 Y
Elizabeth Gatward 74 Y
Sarah Jones 17 Y
George Anderson 16 Ag Lab Y
Fol 32 Pg 3 Ref 177, Padlers Lane
Joseph Preston 25 Carpenter Y
Martha Preston 25 N
Joseph Preston 3 Y
Jane 7m Y
Fol 32 Pg 3 Ref 178, Bury Hall
John Fordham 80 Ind Y
Elizabeth Fordham 78 do. Y
Fol 32 Pg 3 Ref 179, Bury Hall
Catherine Hagger 40 Ag Lab Y
Thomas Hagger 16 Y
Lydia Hagger 12 Y
John Hagger 10 Y
James Hagger 8 Y
William Hagger 6 Y
Samuel Hagger 4 Y
Joseph Hagger 2 Y
Fol 33 Pg 4 Ref 180, Bury Hall
Daniel Knights 62 Ag Lab Y
John Rainer 36 Ag Lab Y
Mary Edwards 36 Y
Eliza Edwards 16 Y
Ann Edwards 10 Y
Jane Edwards 8 Y
John Edwards 5 Y
Nathaniel Edwards 3 Y
William Edwards 1 Y
Fol 33 Pg 4 Ref 181, Bury Hall
Thomas Robinson 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Robinson 45 Y
Edward Robinson 11 Y
William Robinson 9 Y
Hannah Robinson 8 Y
George Robinson 6 Y
Emily Robinson 4 Y
Joseph Robinson 3 Y
Fol 33 Pg 4 Ref 182, Church Yard
Thomas Winton 30 Gardener Y
Kezia 35 N
William 1 Y
Frances Hollingsworth 17 F. S. Y
Fol 33 Pg 4 Ref 183, Village
Thomas Lacy 75 Ag Lab Y
William Badcock 34 Ag Lab Y
Emma Badcock 23 Y
William Badcock 6m Y
Fol 33 Pg 5 Ref 184, Tuthill
Joseph Searle Trigg 25 Farmer No
Susannah Trigg 25 No
Joseph Searle Trigg 2m Yes
Susan Hall 15 F. S. No
William Negus 40 Ag Lab No
Peter Negus 10 No
Fol 33 Pg 5 Ref 185, Bell Inn
William R Shackilton 40 Publican Yes
Mary Shackilton 35 No
William R Shackilton 10 Yes
Fol 33 Pg 5 Ref 186, Tuthill
George Camp 36 Wheelwright Yes
Susan Camp 36 No
Thomas Camp 12 Y
Mary Camp 9 Y
William Camp 8 Y
Eliza Camp 6 Y
Rebecca Camp 2 Y
Fol 33 Pg 5 Ref 187, Tuthill
Sarah Preston 86 Ag Labs Widow Y
Ann Knight 22 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Knight 2 Y
Fol 33 Pg 5 Ref 188, Church End
Robert Clark 53 Ag Lab Y
Catherine Clark 50 Y
Henry Clark 15 Y
Jane Clark 13 Y
Julia Clark 11 Y
John Clark 7 Y
Fol 34 Pg 6 Ref 189, Church End
Robert Clark 30 Butcher Y
Ester Clark 30 Y
Jane Clark 10 Y
Emma Clark 8 Y
George Clark 6 Y
James Clark 4 Y
John Clark 1 Y
Fol 34 Pg 6 Ref 190, Church End Beer Shop
John Gatward 43 Beer Shop Keeper Y
Sarah Gatward 38 Y
Benjamin Gatward 23 Ag Lab Y
Henry Gatward 16 Y
Harriet Gatward 12 Y
Dennis Gatward 10 Y
Emma Gatward 8 Y
Jane Gatward 7 Y
Julia Gatward 5 Y
Lucy Gatward 2 Y
Susan Gatward 3m Y
Fol 34 Pg 6 Ref 191, Church End
James Anderson 24 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Anderson 20 Y
George Anderson 1 Y
Fol 34 Pg 6 Ref 192, Church End
Ann Leete 30 Y
Josiah do. 5 Y
Fol 34 Pg 6 Ref 193, Church End
Mary Ann King 60 Scoolmistress Y
Phebe Edwards 21 F. S. Y
Fol 34 Pg 7 Ref 194, Church End
Edward Bolton 45 Ag Lab Y
Ann Bolton 45 Y
Thomas Bolton 25 Y
John Bolton 20 Y
Julia Bolton 10 Y
Fol 34 Pg 7 Ref 195, Church End
William Hollingsworth 26 Ag Lab Y
Allice Hollingsworth 34 Y
George Hollingsworth 6 Y
Joseph Hollingsworth 4 Y
Lucy Hollingsworth 2 Y
Fol 34 Pg 7 Ref 196, Church End
George Pigram 45 Ag Lab Y
Joanna Pigram 45 Y
Lucy Pigram 24 Y
Ann Pigram 17 Y
Richard 14 Y
Harriott 10 Y
Fol 34 Pg 7 Ref 197, Church End
Phebe Groom 60 Shoemaker N
John Groom 30 Y
Ann Groom 30 Y
Ann Groom 2 Y
Cathrine 2m Y
Fol 34 Pg 7 Ref 198, Village
Reuben Leete 30 Blacksmith Y
Ann Leete 30 N
John Leete 35 Ag Lab Y
Joseph Leete 25 Y
Fol 35 Pg 8 Ref 199, Padlers Lane
Benjamin Batt 55 Ag Lab Y
Millicent Batt 49 Y
Mary Ann Batt 27 Y
John Batt 20 Tailor Y
Caroline Batt 12 Y
Julia Batt 12 Y
Benjamin Batt 6 Y
Francis Pryor 11 Y
Fol 35 Pg 8 Ref 200, Village
James Gatward 76 Ag Lab Y
Ann Gatward 75 N
Edward Gatward 35 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Jones 42 Y
William Jones 11 Y
George Gatward 18 Ag Lab Y
Fol 35 Pg 8 Ref 201, Village
Ann Hale 62 Y
James Hale 25 Brazier Y
Ann Hale 35 N
Fol 35 Pg 8 Ref 202, Church End Chequers Beer Shop
Jeremiah Anderson 50 Publican Y
Lucy Anderson 50 N
Simeon Anderson 18 Ag Lab Y
Henry Anderson 14 Y
Frederick Anderson 10 Y
Jeremiah Anderson 7 Y
William Rumbold 45 Ag Lab N
Chas Bunn 19 do. N?
Fol 35 Pg 9 Ref 203, Gilby's Farm
John Hale 30 Ag Lab Y
Jane Hale 25 Y
William Hale 1 Y
Fol 35 Pg 9 Ref 204, Gilby's Farm
Thomas Shepherd 60 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Shepherd 57 Y
Thomas Shepherd 33 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Shepherd 36 Y
Jane Shepherd 3 Y
Eliza Shepherd 1 Y
Fol 35 Pg 9 Ref 205, Gilby's Farm
George Newland 31 Y
Ann Newland 31 Y
Samuel Newland 9 Y
Mary Ann Newland 7 Y
Thomas Newland 3 Y
Sarah Newland 2 Y
Fol 35 Pg 9 Ref 206, Church End
William Manning 60 Farmer Y
Ann Manning 60 Y
Julia Manning 20 Y
Ann Manning 20 Y
Edmund Lacy 10 Y
Edward Fuller 10 Y
Lucy Manning 3 Y
John Baker 27 Ag Lab Y
Joseph Parks? 23 do. N
Joseph Baker 19 do. N
Fol 36 Pg 10 Ref 207, Church End
John Lacy 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Lacy 40 Y
Katherine Lacy 15 Y
George Lacy 15 Y
Lydia Jackson 15 F. S. Y
Fol 36 Pg 10 Ref 208, Church End
Thomas Gatward 38 Ag Lab Y
Catherine Gatward 36 Y
George Gatward 15 Y
John Gatward 14 Y
William Gatward 9 Y
Julia Gatward 8 Y
Edward Gatward 6 Y
Thomas Gatward 4 Y
Susan Gatward 3 Y
Henry Gatward 2 Y
Fol 36 Pg 10 Ref 209, Church End
Thomas Nunn 60 Ag Lab Y
Ann Nunn 50 Y
John Nunn 25 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Nunn 20 Y
James Nunn 15 Y
Hannah Nunn 11 Y
Thomas Nunn 9 Y
Ann Nunn 4 Y
Jas Litchfield? 35 Ag Lab N
Willm Tomson? 35 do. N
Fol 36 Pg 11 Ref 210, Town Farm
Samuel White 30 Farmer N
Eliza White 26 N
Sarah Cornell 20 F. S. N
Fol 36 Pg 11 Ref 211, Village
Joseph Preston 28 Carpenter Y
Lucy Preston 25 Y
Eliza Preston 3 Y
Harriet Preston 1m Y
Fol 36 Pg 11 Ref 212, Village
William Preston 50 Carpenter Y
Sarah Preston 48 N
Martha Preston 15 Y
Thomas Preston 13 Y
Mary Ann Preston 11 Y
Fol 36 Pg 11 Ref 213, Village
Daniel Knights 30 Ag Lab Y
Ann 35 Y
Eliza Hale 4 Y
Elizabeth Knights 1 Y
Fol 36 Pg 11 Ref 214, Village
Sarah Lacy 35 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Lacy 13 Y
Thomas Lacy 9 Y
John Lacy 6 Y
Julia Lacy 4 Y
Lucy Lacy 1 Y
John Preston 25 Ag Lab Y
Edward Preston 21 do. Y
John Bunn 42 do. N
Fol 37 Pg 12 Ref 215, Village
Thomas Atkins 32 Ag Lab Y
Martha Atkins 32 Y
John Atkins 10 Y
Ann Atkins 7 Y
James Atkins 2 Y
Fol 37 Pg 12 Ref 216, Village
James Gatward 45 Ag Lab Y
Lydia Gatward 41 Y
Edward Gatward 14 Y
Karan Gatward 12 Y
Jane Gatward 10 Y
Henry Gatward 9 Y
Sarah Gatward 7 Y
James Gatward 6 Y
Fol 37 Pg 12 Ref 217, Village
John Gatward 50 Ag Lab Y
Martha Anderson 30 House Keeper Y
Fol 37 Pg 12 Ref 218, Village
John Chapman 34 Ag Lab Y
Rebecca Chapman 34 Y
George Chapman 6 Y
Charles Chapman 4 Y
Elenor Chapman 4 Y
Mary Chapman 2 Y
Fol 37 Pg 12 Ref 219, Ducks
Jas Robinson 80 Ag Lab Y
Mary Robinson 65 Y
Sarah Hollingsworth 40 Nurse Y
Mary Hollingsworth 18 F. S. Y
Fol 37 Pg 13 Ref 220, Town Farm
William Ashman 86 Farm Bailiff N
Harriet Ashman 35 N
Sarah Ashman 7 Y
Mary Ashman 5 Y
William Ashman 3 Y
Jane Ashman 1 Y
Fol 37 Pg 13 Ref 221, Ducks Green
William Camp 60 Farmer Y
Elizabeth Camp 45 Y
Fol 37 Pg 13 Ref 222, Ducks Green
William Walker 45 Carrier Y
Sarah Walker 40 Y
Fol 37 Pg 13 Ref 223, Ducks Green
William Preston 30 Bricklayer Y
Ann Preston 30 Y
Mary Ann Preston 10 Y
Emma Preston 9 Y
Richard Preston 7 Y
Catherine Preston 5 Y
Susan Preston 3 Y
Fol 37 Pg 13 Ref 224, Ducks Green
James Bullard 50 Thatcher Y
Sarah Bullard 40 Y
William Bullard 20 Y
Eliza Bullard 16 Y
James Bullard 12 Y
Emma Bullard 8 Y
George Bullard 6 Y
Joseph Bullard 2 Y
Fol 38 Pg 14 Ref 225, Ducks Green
William Leete 35 Ag Lab Y
Maria Leete 31 Y
Edward Anderson 12 Y
Karan Leete 4 Y
Lucy Leete 2 Y
Fol 38 Pg 14 Ref 226, Ducks Green
Martha Pratt 57 Farmer Y
Sarah Pratt 28 Y
John Pratt 24 Y
Henry Pratt 14 Y
Fol 38 Pg 14 Ref 227, Ducks Green
Edward Pratt 32 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Pratt 31 Y
Nathan Pratt 12 Y
Samuel Pratt 10 Y
Emma Pratt 7 Y
Martha Pratt 5 Y
Elizabeth Pratt 3 Y
Mary Ann Pratt 11m Y
Henrietta Pratt 11m Y
Fol 38 Pg 14 Ref 228, Ducks Green
James Robinson 25 Ag Lab Y
Martha Robinson 25 Y
Rebecca Robinson 6 Y
John Robinson 3 Y
James Robinson 1 Y
Thos Robinson 18 Ag Lab Y
Thos Hagger 13 do. Y
Fol 38 Pg 15 Ref 229, Hay Green
Thomas Gatward 34 Ag Lab Y
Amey Gatward 34 Y
Jane Gatward 13 Y
Hester Gatward 11 Y
Susan Gatward 8 Y
Dennis Gatward 4 Y
Charles Gatward 2 Y
Sarah Gatward 18 Y
Fol 38 Pg 15 Ref 230, Hay Green
Thomas Pratt 20 Ag Lab Y
Mary Pratt 20 Y
Fol 38 Pg 15 Ref 231, Hoops Beer Shop
Thomas Hagger 44 Cordwainer Y
Mary Hagger 41 N
Lavender Hagger 16 Blacksmith Ap Y
Elizth Hagger 8 Y
Willm Hagger 6 Y
Fol 38 Pg 15 Ref 232, Rectory
Daniel Twining 60 Clergyman N
Jane Twining 25 N
Daniel Twining 25 Solicitor N
Margaret Twining 20 N
Thos Fober/Tober? 45 M. S. N
Mary Wright 36 F. S. N
Mary Humphrey 36 F. S. Y
Eliza South 15 F. S. Y
Fol 38 Pg 15 Ref 233, Town Farm
Edwd Bird 45 Farmer Y
Mary Bird 35 N
Sarah Bird 9 N
Mary Bird 6 Y
John Bird 4 Y
Joseph Bird 4 Y
Elizth Bird 1 Y
Eliza Denny? 25 Governess N
Mary Neal? 25 F. S. Y
Ann Hagger 18 F. S. Y
Henry May 35 Mercht N
Fanny May 32 N
Fanny May 5 N
Helen 2 N
Henry 1 N
Mary Jeffery 18 F. S. N
The End

Crown copyright
Descriptions of Enumeration Districts



HOME  Page last updated: 15th June 2007, e-mail: martin@hagger.org